2012 Far West Regional League Fall
Team Schedules - BU17 Premier Round 1
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A B      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A1 : SC Sporting 95313333117 5  18  4  3 0
 A5 : Laguna United - BU17 Blue300313313 4  4  8  8 0
 A3 : Sereno White-Robertson130313112 3  6  5  11 1
 A2 : FC Golden State - B16331030111 3  1  10  14 1
 A4 : Carlsbad Elite Boys 95/9600003339 3  -2  11  13 1
 A8 : West Coast FC United00033006 2  -7  14  13 0
 A6 : Sereno White-Vaughan31001016 1  -7  16  10 0
 A7 : SC del Sol Colavecchia00300014 1  -13  19  8 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 B1 : FC Phoenix Academy333331x16 5  14  6  6 2
 B7 : SMUFC B95333331x16 5  13  6  3 1
 B4 : Pateadores Academy BU17303300x9 3  2  9  10 1
 B6 : NWN Bu95 Red030033x9 3  0  14  1 0
 B5 : TSA 96 Boys Red300003x6 2  -5  16  5 1
 B2 : Pateadores TOR BU17 - Forfeited 00-2033x4 2  0  12  4 0
 B3 : Banat 96 Gold000000x0 0  -24  36  5 2

Bracket - Saturday, August 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4653  Rancho Capistrano-Cal South  03:00 PM  6 A2 vs A7FC Golden State - B16 5 vs.SC del Sol Colavecchia2

Bracket - Sunday, August 12, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4654  Rancho Capistrano-Cal South  08:00 AM  5 A8 vs A2West Coast FC United 0 vs.FC Golden State - B162

Bracket - Saturday, August 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4632  Morgan Hill-Cal North  11:00 AM  05 A1 vs A7SC Sporting 95 5 vs.SC del Sol Colavecchia0
 4647  Morgan Hill-Cal North  11:00 AM  06 A6 vs A4Sereno White-Vaughan 2 vs.Carlsbad Elite Boys 95/961
 4673  Preston Park-Washington  11:00 AM  1 B2 vs B7Pateadores TOR BU17 1 vs.SMUFC B954
 4685  Preston Park-Washington  11:00 AM  2 B6 vs B4NWN Bu95 Red 1 vs.Pateadores Academy BU172
 4652  Morgan Hill-Cal North  04:00 PM  06 A4 vs A7Carlsbad Elite Boys 95/96 1 vs.SC del Sol Colavecchia2
 4658  Morgan Hill-Cal North  04:00 PM  05 A6 vs A1Sereno White-Vaughan 1 vs.SC Sporting 951
 4684  Preston Park-Washington  05:00 PM  2 B4 vs B7Pateadores Academy BU17 1 vs.SMUFC B952
 4680  Preston Park-Washington  05:00 PM  1 B6 vs B2NWN Bu95 Red 3 vs.Pateadores TOR BU172

Bracket - Sunday, August 19, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4655  Morgan Hill-Cal North  10:00 AM  03 A4 vs A1Carlsbad Elite Boys 95/96 0 vs.SC Sporting 955
 4667  Preston Park-Washington  10:00 AM  2 B4 vs B2Pateadores Academy BU17 2F vs.Pateadores TOR BU17
Forfeited Game
0
 4686  Preston Park-Washington  12:00 PM  1 B6 vs B7NWN Bu95 Red 0 vs.SMUFC B955

Bracket - Saturday, August 25, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4645  Aviara Park(turf)-Cal South  09:00 AM  1 A2 vs A3FC Golden State - B16 0 vs.Sereno White-Robertson0
 4646  Poinsettia Park(turf)-Cal South  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A5Carlsbad Elite Boys 95/96 1 vs.Laguna United - BU17 Blue2
 4639  Pine Park(turf)-Cal South  09:00 AM  1 A8 vs A1West Coast FC United 0 vs.SC Sporting 957
 4644  Aviara Park(turf)-Cal South  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A5SC Sporting 95 4 vs.Laguna United - BU17 Blue2
 4642  Pine Park(turf)-Cal South  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A8Sereno White-Robertson 1 vs.West Coast FC United0
 4636  Poinsettia Park(turf)-Cal South  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A2Carlsbad Elite Boys 95/96 1 vs.FC Golden State - B160

Bracket - Sunday, August 26, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4640  Aviara Park(turf)-Cal South  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A5FC Golden State - B16 1 vs.Laguna United - BU17 Blue0
 4634  Pine Park(turf)-Cal South  10:00 AM  1 A3 vs A4Sereno White-Robertson 0 vs.Carlsbad Elite Boys 95/963

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4666  Kino Sports Complex-Tucson, Arzona  09:00 AM  2 B5 vs B3TSA 96 Boys Red 5 vs.Banat 96 Gold0
 4681  Kino Sports Complex-Tucson, Arzona  09:00 AM  1 B6 vs B1NWN Bu95 Red 0 vs.FC Phoenix Academy2
 4637  Westside-Arizona  11:00 AM  16 A5 vs A6Laguna United - BU17 Blue 3 vs.Sereno White-Vaughan0
 4656  Westside-Arizona  11:00 AM  15 A7 vs A3SC del Sol Colavecchia 0 vs.Sereno White-Robertson4
 4674  Kino Sports Complex-Tucson, Arzona  01:00 PM  2 B1 vs B3FC Phoenix Academy 9 vs.Banat 96 Gold3
 4669  Kino Sports Complex-Tucson, Arzona  02:00 PM  1 B5 vs B6TSA 96 Boys Red 2 vs.NWN Bu95 Red4
 4648  Westside-Arizona  04:00 PM  15 A5 vs A3Laguna United - BU17 Blue 1 vs.Sereno White-Robertson1

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4643  Westside-Arizona  08:00 AM  15 A7 vs A5SC del Sol Colavecchia 0 vs.Laguna United - BU17 Blue2
 4638  Westside-Arizona  08:00 AM  16 A8 vs A6West Coast FC United 2 vs.Sereno White-Vaughan1
 4682  Kino Sports Complex-Tucson, Arzona  08:00 AM  4 B3 vs B6Banat 96 Gold 1 vs.NWN Bu95 Red5
 4683  Kino Sports Complex-Tucson, Arzona  10:00 AM  4 B1 vs B5FC Phoenix Academy 5 vs.TSA 96 Boys Red0
 4657  Westside-Arizona  01:00 PM  15 A7 vs A8SC del Sol Colavecchia 0 vs.West Coast FC United1

Bracket - Monday, October 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4649  San Juan Hills HS-Cal South  07:30 PM  1 A8 vs A4West Coast FC United 0 vs.Carlsbad Elite Boys 95/961

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4641  La Paz Sports Park-Cal South  02:45 PM  1 A5 vs A8Laguna United - BU17 Blue 2 vs.West Coast FC United1

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4650  Scottsdale Sports Complex-AZ  02:10 PM  5 A6 vs A7Sereno White-Vaughan 1 vs.SC del Sol Colavecchia1

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4661  Lancaster NSC-Cal South  11:00 AM  28 B2 vs B1Pateadores TOR BU17 0 vs.FC Phoenix Academy2
 4670  Lancaster NSC-Cal South  11:00 AM  27 B3 vs B4Banat 96 Gold 1 vs.Pateadores Academy BU178
 4671  Lancaster NSC-Cal South  11:00 AM  26 B7 vs B5SMUFC B95 2 vs.TSA 96 Boys Red1
 4651  Rose Mofford-AZ  03:00 PM  3 A2 vs A1FC Golden State - B16 0 vs.SC Sporting 956
 4672  Lancaster NSC-Cal South  05:00 PM  27 B2 vs B5Pateadores TOR BU17 5 vs.TSA 96 Boys Red1
 4675  Lancaster NSC-Cal South  05:00 PM  28 B4 vs B1Pateadores Academy BU17 1 vs.FC Phoenix Academy3
 4664  Lancaster NSC-Cal South  05:00 PM  26 B7 vs B3SMUFC B95 5 vs.Banat 96 Gold1
 4633  Rose Mofford-AZ  07:00 PM  3 A3 vs A6Sereno White-Robertson 7 vs.Sereno White-Vaughan0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4659  Rose Mofford-AZ  08:00 AM  1 A1 vs A3SC Sporting 95 1 vs.Sereno White-Robertson1
 4635  Rose Mofford-AZ  10:00 AM  1 A6 vs A2Sereno White-Vaughan 1 vs.FC Golden State - B161
 4665  Lancaster NSC-Cal South  10:00 AM  25 B1 vs B7FC Phoenix Academy 2 vs.SMUFC B952
 4678  Lancaster NSC-Cal South  10:00 AM  28 B2 vs B3Pateadores TOR BU17 4 vs.Banat 96 Gold0
 4677  Lancaster NSC-Cal South  10:00 AM  26 B4 vs B5Pateadores Academy BU17 0 vs.TSA 96 Boys Red2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.